Walter Benítez
Crystal Palace/Goalkeeper/£4.5m/0.1% owned
Usually starts, a top-25 goalkeeper this gameweek, with tough fixtures ahead.
14.9 expected points in all, week by week.
ToughKind, by clean sheet chance
Where next gameweek's points come from
| GW | Opponent | Minutes | Appearance | Goals | Assists | Clean sheet | Saves | Conceded | Bonus | xPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GW7 | 61 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.9 | -0.4 | 0.1 | 2.4 | |
| GW8 | 61 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.8 | -0.3 | 0.1 | 2.5 | |
| GW9 | 61 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.7 | -0.3 | 0.1 | 2.5 | |
| GW10 | 61 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.8 | -0.4 | 0.1 | 2.4 | |
| GW11 | 61 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.6 | -0.3 | 0.1 | 2.6 | |
| GW12 | 61 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.6 | -0.3 | 0.1 | 2.6 |
Ownership this season
Points scored, oldest to newest.
| GW | Opponent | Min | Pts | xG | xA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GW6 | NFO H | 90 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| GW5 | LEE A | 90 | 6 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| GW4 | IPS H | 90 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| GW3 | FUL A | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| GW2 | MCI H | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| GW1 | EVE A | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |